?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Scheherazade in Blue Jeans
freelance alchemist
Florida! 
28th-Jul-2009 10:05 am
Hearth
Conversations with the family have been had, and numbers have been crunched - and really, as much fun as I have with some of the people at Pi-Con, we really cannot afford to indulge in an out-of-state con right now.

The good part of this? We get to spend more time in Florida. Three whole weeks - August 10-31.

So. Florida friends. Make a note of it. The Gojirawitz Girls are at your disposal. *bow*

Side note: Massachusetts friends: If you want to se me before September, we should make plans this week or next week; we're going to NYC o the 8th, and Elayna and I are laving for FL straight from there.
Comments 
28th-Jul-2009 02:20 pm (UTC)
Aww! I will miss you at Pi-Con! The Hot Chicks won't be nearly as hot without you there!
Must wait for Arisia, then, hmmm?
28th-Jul-2009 02:22 pm (UTC)
Definitely Arisia!

Yeah, the Hot Chicks were definitely in the pro column of that pro/con list.
(Deleted comment)
28th-Jul-2009 02:23 pm (UTC)
I shall put that on my list. I won't have a car, but I do have another friend in Tampa I want to see, so I may take a train up...
(Deleted comment)
28th-Jul-2009 02:32 pm (UTC)
Yay!
28th-Jul-2009 02:33 pm (UTC)
:) :)

So when do you have an opening in your schedule, m'dear?
28th-Jul-2009 04:13 pm (UTC)
I was gonna say, "But Pi-Con is in Massachusetts."

Then I remembered.
28th-Jul-2009 04:15 pm (UTC)
Yeah. I don't even know how I'd get to CT.
28th-Jul-2009 06:05 pm (UTC)
YYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY!!!!


*is excited*
28th-Jul-2009 09:35 pm (UTC)
*dances with you*

Hey psst I have my Def Leppard/Poison ticket!
29th-Jul-2009 01:42 pm (UTC)
Yay for more 'Song in Florida!!!
29th-Jul-2009 02:42 pm (UTC)
Awesome, you'll be here for my birthday!
29th-Jul-2009 03:56 pm (UTC)
Yay!
29th-Jul-2009 11:11 pm (UTC)
You're going to miss Cirque du Soleil in Boston at the end of August!
30th-Jul-2009 12:05 am (UTC)
Maybe we'll see it at DisneyWorld!
This page was loaded Dec 13th 2017, 3:42 am GMT.